T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned
Estimated Value: $89,000
Freshly painted all interior! Georgetown has a lot of amenities! Clubhouse, pool, playground and common areas. Carpet allowance negotiable. New central air and new sewer to the street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned Brokerage Phone: 309-837-2273 License #475.097218 Listed on: 09/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrance Allison | $93,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torrance Allison | $93,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Michael Benjamin | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Chris K | -- | None Available | |
| Rodgers Chris K | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Miles Jennifer K | $68,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrance Allison | $89,300 | |
| Closed | Torrance Allison | $89,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Michael Benjamin | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Chris K | $104,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Jennifer K | $69,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $93,200 | -5.9% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $99,000 | +6.5% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $93,000 | -11.4% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,387 | $32,943 | $1,320 | $31,623 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $31,175 | $1,249 | $29,926 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $30,560 | $1,224 | $29,336 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $31,312 | $1,206 | $30,106 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $32,618 | $1,206 | $31,412 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $33,068 | $1,223 | $31,845 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $34,394 | $1,223 | $33,171 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $33,993 | $1,209 | $32,784 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $33,623 | $1,196 | $32,427 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $32,376 | $1,196 | $31,180 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $30,543 | $1,128 | $29,415 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Steve Silberer
C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc
(309) 255-3968
330 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marilyn Pruitt
C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc
(309) 333-3000
34 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1253439
APN: 07-000-743-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.