320 Judges Ln North Plainfield, NJ 07063
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Judges Ln, North Plainfield, NJ 07063 and is currently estimated at $526,167, approximately $275 per square foot. 320 Judges Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Eadie Larry B
Bought by
Eadie Jacqueline B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,746
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$379,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Goncalves Manuel
Bought by
Eadie Larry and Eadie Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Doris
Bought by
Goncalves Manuel and Goncalves Quienia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eadie Jacqueline B | -- | -- | |
| Edie Jacqueline B | -- | None Available | |
| Eadie Larry | $205,000 | -- | |
| Goncalves Manuel | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eadie Jacqueline B | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eadie Larry | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goncalves Manuel | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,767 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $11,767 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $11,472 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $11,019 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $10,878 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $10,562 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $10,282 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $10,063 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $10,193 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $9,690 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $12,047 | $350,500 | $148,000 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $11,493 | $350,500 | $148,000 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map