320 Juniata St Sproul, PA 16682
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Juniata St, Sproul, PA 16682 and is currently estimated at $75,623, approximately $63 per square foot. 320 Juniata St is a home with nearby schools including Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary School and Claysburg-Kimmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Burket Josephine Lorraine
Bought by
Burket Rodney K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burket Rodney K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $862 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $820 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $793 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $772 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $751 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $745 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $746 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $60,500 | $15,400 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $155 | $3,190 | $180 | $3,010 |
| 2015 | $155 | $3,190 | $180 | $3,010 |
| 2014 | $155 | $3,190 | $180 | $3,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map