320 Kerry Dr Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $478,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Kerry Dr, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $425,686, approximately $176 per square foot. 320 Kerry Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Moss Stuart
Bought by
Jones Ithiel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Fowler Michael
Bought by
Moss Stuart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
T H O Associates
Bought by
Fowler Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ithiel T | $180,000 | -- | |
| Moss Stuart | $165,900 | -- | |
| Fowler Michael | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $180,300 | $12,000 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $142,532 | $12,000 | $130,532 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $102,113 | $12,000 | $90,113 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $102,113 | $12,000 | $90,113 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $102,113 | $12,000 | $90,113 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $102,113 | $12,000 | $90,113 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,736 | $12,800 | $55,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map