320 Kiowa Dr E Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $863,018, approximately $347 per square foot. 320 Kiowa Dr E is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Yang Charles C
Bought by
Yang Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Conard Scott E and Conard Susan
Bought by
Yang Chales C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yang Chales C | -- | -- | |
| Yang Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Charles C | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,955 | $1,000,073 | $574,038 | $426,035 |
| 2024 | $12,955 | $1,025,672 | $599,637 | $426,035 |
| 2023 | $10,911 | $854,586 | $355,719 | $498,867 |
| 2022 | $11,133 | $750,578 | $329,701 | $420,877 |
| 2021 | $9,937 | $543,373 | $246,114 | $297,259 |
| 2020 | $9,997 | $512,965 | $225,391 | $287,574 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $462,593 | $200,064 | $262,529 |
| 2018 | $8,554 | $436,695 | $193,847 | $242,848 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | $424,302 | $191,847 | $232,455 |
| 2015 | $7,854 | $409,754 | $191,847 | $217,907 |
| 2014 | $7,854 | $407,744 | $191,847 | $215,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map