320 Knickerbocker Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,102 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Knickerbocker Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $144,026, approximately $103 per square foot. 320 Knickerbocker Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Babij Kathleen
Bought by
Usselman David G and Usselman Kimberly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usselman David G | $44,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $111,900 | $6,800 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $111,900 | $6,800 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $955 | $69,700 | $5,600 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $69,700 | $5,600 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $989 | $69,700 | $5,600 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $961 | $69,700 | $5,600 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $59,800 | $5,600 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $59,800 | $5,600 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,800 | $5,600 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $59,800 | $5,600 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $62,000 | $5,600 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $62,000 | $5,600 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map