320 Knox Ave Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Knox Ave, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $89,731, approximately $68 per square foot. 320 Knox Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Navy Park Properties Llp
Bought by
Orange Navy Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Navy Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $50,253 | $872 | $49,381 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $50,253 | $872 | $49,381 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $52,806 | $872 | $51,934 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $52,806 | $872 | $51,934 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $56,305 | $872 | $82,930 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $73,572 | $872 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $58,902 | $872 | $58,030 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $60,936 | $872 | $60,064 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $60,936 | $872 | $60,064 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $57,172 | $872 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $57,172 | $872 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $58,188 | $872 | $57,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map