320 Lamborn Ave Stanton, ND 58571
Estimated Value: $89,645 - $115,000
Studio
14
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Lamborn Ave, Stanton, ND 58571 and is currently estimated at $99,411, approximately $57 per square foot. 320 Lamborn Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Center-Stanton Elementary School and Center-Stanton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Sailer Keith
Bought by
Fischer Lyle F and Fischer Lois M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Lyle F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,105 | $5,215 | $27,890 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,675 | $5,215 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $648 | $30,010 | $5,215 | $24,795 |
| 2022 | $648 | $30,010 | $5,215 | $24,795 |
| 2021 | $648 | $28,035 | $5,015 | $23,020 |
| 2020 | $648 | $29,810 | $5,015 | $24,795 |
| 2019 | -- | $33,345 | $5,015 | $28,330 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,690 | $5,015 | $28,675 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,080 | $5,015 | $26,065 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,880 | $5,015 | $26,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map