320 Levi Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Levi Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $472,529, approximately $223 per square foot. 320 Levi Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Dellinger Jioseph Robert and Garcia Reannon Lynn
Bought by
Ward Eric Thomas and Mcallister Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residnetial Llc
Bought by
Dellinger Joseph Robert and Garcia Reeannon Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,590
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Eric Thomas | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Dellinger Joseph Robert | $294,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellinger Joseph Robert | $279,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $459,536 | $100,000 | $359,536 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $459,536 | $100,000 | $359,536 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $305,485 | $75,000 | $230,485 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $305,485 | $75,000 | $230,485 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $305,485 | $75,000 | $230,485 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $305,485 | $75,000 | $230,485 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $278,846 | $55,800 | $223,046 |
| 2018 | $749 | $63,800 | $55,800 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $633 | $55,800 | $55,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map