320 Lyles Rd Bunkie, LA 71322
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $138,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Lyles Rd, Bunkie, LA 71322 and is currently estimated at $105,626, approximately $55 per square foot. 320 Lyles Rd is a home located in Avoyelles Parish with nearby schools including Bunkie Elementary School, Bunkie Magnet High School, and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ponthier James Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponthier James Joseph | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $4,670 | $800 | $3,870 |
| 2024 | $444 | $4,670 | $800 | $3,870 |
| 2023 | $447 | $4,670 | $800 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $416 | $4,670 | $800 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $416 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $387 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2018 | $416 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $416 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $462 | $4,510 | $640 | $3,870 |
| 2013 | $655 | $7,360 | $640 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map