NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Madison 3250 Witter, AR 72776

Estimated Value: $86,912 - $233,000

4 Acres
$33,682 Price per Acre
174,240 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2024

Last sale price $15,000 $11 Per Sq Ft

Est. 798% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $719 / mo

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Lot

As of January 2024

4 acres m/l out in the country yet just a short drive to Huntsville. Electric, rural water and fiber optic available at road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Holt

Owens Realty and Auction License #SA00052930 Listed on: 12/30/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Holt

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mixed Use
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Directions: From Huntsville, take Hwy 23 South. Turn left on Hwy 127 then right on County Road 3250 for approximately 1/4 mile. Property is on the right.
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mixed Use
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Mobile Home Allowed, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Sloped
  • Topography: Rolling

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected (nearby), Public, Rural, Water Tap Fee

Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Ditmore Gary and Ditmore Donna
Bought by
Stuart Timothy S and Stuart Donna R
Current Estimated Value
$134,728

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2023
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
156.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2023
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$15,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Capasso Laura and Estate Of Donald Williams
Bought by
Donald Williams Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Wheat Shirley and Wheat Raymond
Bought by
Williams Donald G and Donald Williams Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Wheat Shirley and Toynton Shirley A
Bought by
Wheat Raymond and Wheat Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stuart Timothy S $42,500 Town & Country Abstract & Titl
Ditmore Gary $15,000 None Listed On Document
Mcelhaney James $16,000 None Listed On Document
Donald Williams Revocable Trust -- None Available
Williams Donald G $80,000 None Available
Wheat Raymond -- --
Toynton Shirley A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Donald G $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Sold $15,000 0.0% $11 / Sq Ft
12/30/2023 12/30/23 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2023 12/30/23 For Sale $15,000 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7 $13,160 $1,660 $11,500
2024 $7 $13,160 $1,660 $11,500
2023 $15 $8,820 $1,530 $7,290
2022 $34 $9,990 $2,700 $7,290
2021 $15 $9,990 $2,700 $7,290
2020 $0 $8,260 $2,700 $5,560
2019 $0 $8,260 $2,700 $5,560
2018 $0 $8,260 $2,700 $5,560
2017 $148 $12,110 $2,700 $9,410
2016 $148 $12,110 $2,700 $9,410
2015 $148 $12,110 $2,700 $9,410
2014 -- $12,110 $2,700 $9,410
2013 -- $12,110 $2,700 $9,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1263746

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 001-04847-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.