320 Malcolm Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $465,310 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $566,828, approximately $457 per square foot. 320 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Exrx Sylvia Morris
Bought by
Morris Sylvia and Gilbert Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $8,016 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $7,612 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $7,468 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $7,301 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $6,787 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $6,607 | $257,000 | $137,500 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map