W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
9 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $915,553 - $1,124,000
Welcome to the perfect blend of modern living and smart investment potential. This beautifully renovated 2-family home sits proudly on a sunny corner lot in an unbeatable location, offering both curb appeal and convenience. Each spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes and open-concept layouts that feel like home when you step in. Whether you're an investor looking to generate income immediately or a homeowner hoping to live in one unit while renting the other, this property is move-in ready and income-producing from day one. Enjoy the ease of garage parking, low-maintenance living, and a neighborhood that puts everything within reach—shops, restaurants, parks, and transit. This is more than just a home; it’s a lifestyle opportunity—live comfortably while your investment works for you. Open Houses this weekend, Saturday and Sunday!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castano-Ramirez Hernan | $1,074,000 | None Available | |
| Castano-Ramirez Hernan D | $1,074,000 | None Available | |
| Deleon Marlon | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Deleon Marlon | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Deleon Marlon | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Lino Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Lino Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Lino Stephen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castano-Ramirez Hernan D | $1,054,547 | |
| Closed | Castano-Ramirez Hernan D | $1,054,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Marlon | $521,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lino Stephen | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lino Stephen | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $1,074,000 | +2.4% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | +47.7% | $437 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $710,000 | +9.4% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $590,700 | $294,200 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $569,500 | $277,800 | $291,700 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $516,600 | $232,100 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $469,500 | $220,600 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $416,800 | $204,300 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $416,800 | $204,300 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $376,800 | $186,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $340,300 | $168,300 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $307,500 | $147,100 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $272,700 | $134,000 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $272,700 | $134,000 | $138,700 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
9 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Veronica Lujan
eXp Realty
(617) 842-2088
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
William Vaquerano
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Salomon
eXp Realty
(978) 335-7300
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Amero
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 608-8698
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jo-Ann Socci
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 640-1709
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73373665
APN: REVE-000025-000429A-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.