NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Mill Rd Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Last sale price $252,500 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,726 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2022

STYLISH 1 FLOOR LIVING ~BEAUTIFUL BAY WINDOW BRIGHTENS UP THIS LG EAT-IN KIT W/TRAY CEILING ~ NEWER GRANITE & SS APPLIANCES ~ FORMAL DIN RM ~ COLUMNS & VAULTED CEILING BRING STYLE TO THIS SPACIOUS LIVING RM W/GAS FPL ~ TREX DECK ~ 1ST FLR LNDRY ROOM ~ NEUTRAL DECOR ~ 3 BEDRM & 2 FULL BATHS ~ ALL APPLIANCES INC. ~ H20 6 YRS ~ ROOF & LEAF GUARD 5 YRS ~ NEW DRIVEWAY 4 YRS. Delayed Negotiations Sunday 11/21 @ 2pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Maluta

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301201458 Listed on: 11/16/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Julia Hickey

Listing by WCI Realty License #10301215893

WCI Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x164
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 68
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-058-040-0006-068-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,126

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: MILL RD RUNS BETWEEN N.GREECE RD & NORTH AVE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-058-040-0006-068-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8126.0
  • Tax Lot: 68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.04%
Current Estimated Value
$356,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,912
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,166
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccann Steven C $252,500 None Listed On Document
Barbieri Antonio $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccann Steven C $202,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $252,500 +1.0% $149 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $249,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,876 $225,100 $32,400 $192,700
2024 $9,876 $225,100 $32,400 $192,700
2023 $9,648 $225,100 $32,400 $192,700
2022 $8,126 $184,500 $36,000 $148,500
2021 $8,110 $184,500 $36,000 $148,500
2020 $6,561 $184,500 $36,000 $148,500
2019 $3,589 $184,500 $36,000 $148,500
2018 $5,815 $168,000 $36,000 $132,000
2017 $2,529 $168,000 $36,000 $132,000
2016 $5,778 $168,000 $36,000 $132,000
2015 -- $168,000 $36,000 $132,000
2014 -- $168,000 $36,000 $132,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1378321

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-058-040-0006-068-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.