$212,000

320 Montecito Dr Pahrump, NV 89048

Estimated payment $1,410/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
972 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located inside the Desert Greens 55+ gated community, this nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency in the heart of Pahrump! Lot owned with no monthly lot rent — a huge advantage. Enjoy golf course views of the 8th hole from the covered patio while taking advantage of WHOLE HOUSE SOLAR FULLY OWNED, a 2023 HVAC system, fiber optic internet, Alexa-equipped lighting, Nest thermostat, and installed security cameras. Interior features include beautiful laminate wood flooring, granite countertops, and an easy living floorplan. Bubbler-serviced landscaping keeps maintenance simple, while the separate workshop and storage shed add valuable extra space. Attached covered parking plus guest parking directly across the street. Desert Greens amenities include a 9-hole golf course, pool, hot tub, exercise equipment, bocce ball court, library, meeting & game rooms, pet park, separate RV parking, and gated entry. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Sheryl Hunter

Classic Realty Group Inc Brokerage Phone: (775) 910-3730 License #S.0171823 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $761

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Drip System Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 46 Feet

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Desert Greens HOA, Phone Number (702) 433-0149
  • Built by Cavco
  • Desert Greens Ph#1 Subdivision, Cavco Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$761

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal
  • Ownership: Manufactured
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Greens Ph#1
  • Directions: 160 N., left on 372, North on Blagg at the circle by Seemore's Ice Cream, left on Wilson, right into Desert Greens, right onto Montecito, easy parking on Montecito across from the house.
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 46
  • Mobile Width: 24
  • Efficiency: Windows, Solar Panel(s)
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Attribution Contact: (775) 910-3730
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 972.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Cavco
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Assigned, Covered, RV Access/Parking, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Recreation Room, RV Parking
  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Desert Greens HOA
  • Phone: 702-433-0149
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnson, JG,Johnson, JG
  • High School: Pahrump Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rosemary Clarke

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 761.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $735 $36,730 $5,545 $31,185
2024 $735 $37,019 $5,545 $31,474
2023 $735 $34,640 $5,545 $29,095
2022 $627 $32,191 $5,545 $26,646
2021 $584 $28,819 $4,436 $24,383
2020 $559 $26,720 $4,436 $25,164
2019 $520 $29,662 $4,436 $25,226
2018 $589 $27,939 $3,549 $24,390
2017 $567 $22,969 $3,549 $19,420
2016 $554 $18,121 $3,549 $14,572
2015 $553 $14,521 $3,549 $10,972
2014 $537 $15,883 $3,969 $11,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $212,000 +203.3% $218 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Sold $69,900 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Sale $69,900 +11.0% $72 / Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Sold $63,000 -6.7% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2012 10/16/12 For Sale $67,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Sheryl Hunter

Classic Realty Group Inc

(775) 522-6991

Section Image

Hi there! I’m a customer service-focused REALTOR® with a true passion for helping people find the perfect place to call home. With a Bachelor’s degree in Communications from the University of Akron, OH, I know that clear, honest communication is the cornerstone of every successful transaction—and every great relationship!

My real estate journey started back in college, where I worked for a title company to help pay the bills and unknowingly began building a foundation for what would

Sheryl's Other Listings

  • 11 Weeping Willow Ct, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $387,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • 11 Weeping Willow Ct
    • Pahrump, NV

    Located in Cottage Grove Estates, this 3 bed, 2 bath home with den offers 1,917 sq ft on a 1/3 acre cul-de-sac lot. Features include 9' ceilings, porcelain tile in main living areas, and a 6' sliding glass door leading to an extended covered patio. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, pendant and recessed lighting, and two-tone paint. Spacious bedrooms, custom closets, and a tiled primary

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 1820 Ironside St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0.27 Acre
    • $74,074 per Acre
    • 1820 Ironside St
    • Pahrump, NV

    Build your future in Pahrump! This vacant residential lot offers power & at the property line, sewer nearby, making it a great candidate for future development. Enjoy wide-open desert and mountain views in a centrally located area with convenient access to shopping, dining, medical services, and Highway 372. No HOA and plenty of room to design a home that fits your lifestyle. Whether you’re

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 401 Arapahoe St, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • 401 Arapahoe St
    • Pahrump, NV

    Well-located 3 bedroom, 2 bath site-built home offering 1,743 sq ft on approximately 1⁄2 acre. Functional floorplan with a spacious living area and a primary suite featuring double sinks, separate tub and shower, and dual closets. Kitchen and laundry appliances are included for added convenience. Outdoor space is set up for both relaxation and usability with a covered patio, fenced backyard, and

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 1350 Baccarat Cir, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre
    • 1350 Baccarat Cir
    • Pahrump, NV

    Paved Rd to property. This area is perfect for next century opportunities!

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 2540 Zephyr Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $38,053 per Acre
    • 2540 Zephyr Ave
    • Pahrump, NV

    1.13-acre parcel in Pahrump offering wide-open space and beautiful mountain views. Property is partially fenced with no-climb field fencing on three sides and includes an RV gate for easy access. Zoned for private well and septic, providing flexibility for future development. No HOA. Enjoy a peaceful setting with room to build while still being within reach of local amenities and an easy drive to

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 3290 Medicine Man Rd, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • 3290 Medicine Man Rd
    • Pahrump, NV

    Probate court hearing 6/6/26 @ 8:30am Department 2 Nye County District Court. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sits on just under an acre and is fully fenced. Enjoy a spacious living room and a large primary bedroom, plus an eat-in kitchen with pantry, new counters, new flooring, and plenty of cabinet space. Recent updates include a new roof, exterior paint, and water heater — all the big

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 2720 Winona Way, Pahrump, NV 89060

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre
    • 2720 Winona Way
    • Pahrump, NV

    WOW! These views are amazing! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own 2.6 acres of vacant land on the desirable east side of Pahrump, offering sweeping mountain and valley views from its elevated location near BLM land—perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and outdoor adventure. Zoned for a private well and septic, with power at the corner of the lot, this property is ready for your

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 1800 Cypress Point Ct, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $499,978 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • 1800 Cypress Point Ct
    • Pahrump, NV

    Brand new construction offering modern style, thoughtful design, and the opportunity to personalize the finishing touches. This approximately 2,000 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious open great room designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen showcases abundant cabinet and counter space, beautiful quartz countertops, a waterfall island, and a large

    Sheryl Hunter Classic Realty Group Inc

    Section Image
  • 3480 Ramona Ln, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $249,999 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • 3480 Ramona Ln
    • Pahrump, NV

    Probate court hearing 6/16/26 @ 9am Department 1 Nye County District Court. Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on just under an acre, offering peaceful desert living with beautiful mountain views! This 1,068-square-foot home features a spacious living room and a separate dining area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes plenty of cabinets, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast