320 Mountain Falls Blvd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Mountain Falls Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $406,450, approximately $174 per square foot. 320 Mountain Falls Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Julie
Bought by
Richards Daniel B and Richards Pangle,Christopher K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,651
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Iampieri Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Daniel B | $325,000 | -- | |
| Iampieri Julie | $243,824 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Daniel B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iampieri Julie | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $383,600 | $58,000 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $813 | $318,800 | $39,500 | $279,300 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $318,800 | $39,500 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $247,200 | $33,500 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $247,200 | $33,500 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $228,700 | $33,500 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $228,700 | $33,500 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $233,100 | $33,500 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $233,100 | $33,500 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $218,800 | $31,000 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $218,800 | $31,000 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $593 | $201,000 | $31,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map