A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $277,620 - $292,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained property located at 320 Mountain View Ct, where a cozy living room centers around a charming fireplace and is enhanced by fresh interior paint and new flooring for an inviting ambiance. The kitchen is equally polished, featuring a full suite of new stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and a practical layout that makes everyday cooking a pleasure. The bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, with a standout primary suite featuring a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom impresses with double sinks, delivering comfort and convenience in a bright, tidy setting. Step outside to overlooking a fenced-in backyard that provides privacy and security for relaxed outdoor enjoyment. Home comes with a 100-Day Home Warranty and a 7-Day Home Test Drive to move in 7 days early for free.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #0618409 Listed on: 12/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Miriam | -- | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn Rodney Allen | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Reitz Valerie G | -- | Attorney | |
| Reitz William L | -- | American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch Miriam | $13,823 | |
| Open | Finch Miriam | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Rodney Allen | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reitz Valerie G | $66,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Reitz William L | $84,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $274,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $301,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $330,707 | $25,000 | $305,707 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $276,175 | $25,000 | $251,175 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $226,175 | $25,000 | $201,175 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $176,229 | $25,000 | $151,229 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $177,439 | $25,000 | $152,439 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $151,461 | $25,000 | $126,461 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $110,900 | $16,000 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $110,900 | $16,000 | $94,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeana Reyes
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Crystal Rabara
OnDemand Realty
(972) 390-0000
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21131686
APN: 04800583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.