320 N 4th St Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N 4th St, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $415,595, approximately $442 per square foot. 320 N 4th St is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Swart Keith and Swart Carol L
Bought by
Swart Beach Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Sweet Nanette and Swart Keith
Bought by
Swart Keith and Swart Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Stewart Marie J and Swart Kenneth
Bought by
Swart Marie J and Sweet Nanette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swart Beach Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Swart Keith | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Swart Marie J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $298,293 | $147,500 | $150,793 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $253,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $257,706 | $113,500 | $144,206 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $210,608 | $100,000 | $110,608 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $190,459 | $90,000 | $100,459 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $190,459 | $90,000 | $100,459 |
| 2018 | $142 | $45,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $384 | $80,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $389 | $79,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $78,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $77,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map