320 N Davis St Keyser, WV 26726
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Davis St, Keyser, WV 26726 and is currently estimated at $95,080, approximately $88 per square foot. 320 N Davis St is a home located in Mineral County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Rotruck Gregory K
Bought by
Rotruck Gregory K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotruck Gregory K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $35,100 | $2,040 | $33,060 |
| 2024 | $551 | $38,820 | $2,040 | $36,780 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $37,620 | $2,040 | $35,580 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $37,620 | $2,040 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $37,620 | $2,040 | $35,580 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $36,420 | $2,040 | $34,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map