320 N Duncan St Virginia, IL 62691
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Duncan St, Virginia, IL 62691 and is currently estimated at $121,451, approximately $103 per square foot. 320 N Duncan St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Virginia Elementary School, Virginia Senior High School, and Virginia Jr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,889 | $31,115 | $1,825 | $29,290 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $28,710 | $1,685 | $27,025 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $28,055 | $1,645 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $26,965 | $1,580 | $25,385 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $27,300 | $1,600 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $26,075 | $1,530 | $24,545 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $25,815 | $1,515 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $25,560 | $1,500 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $25,560 | $1,500 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $25,105 | $1,475 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $25,105 | $1,475 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map