320 N Jackson St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Jackson St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $77,720, approximately $79 per square foot. 320 N Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Seal Alissa
Bought by
Ferguson Rental Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Perkins Harold and Perkins Brenda
Bought by
Seal Alissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,832
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Rental Solutions Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Seal Alissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seal Alissa | $73,832 |