320 N Kimberly Ave Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Kimberly Ave, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $100,762, approximately $76 per square foot. 320 N Kimberly Ave is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Cannon Mark H and Cannon Mary Jane
Bought by
Meade Joseph Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Taffee James and Taffee June
Bought by
Cannon Mark and Mary Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Joseph Melvin | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Mark | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $5,510 | $504 | $5,006 |
| 2024 | $522 | $5,248 | $504 | $4,744 |
| 2023 | $522 | $4,998 | $840 | $4,158 |
| 2022 | $513 | $4,998 | $840 | $4,158 |
| 2021 | $504 | $4,998 | $840 | $4,158 |
| 2020 | $505 | $4,998 | $840 | $4,158 |
| 2019 | $522 | $4,998 | $840 | $4,158 |
| 2018 | $501 | $4,892 | $840 | $4,052 |
| 2017 | $445 | $4,406 | $691 | $3,715 |
| 2016 | $428 | $4,197 | $652 | $3,545 |
| 2015 | $400 | $3,997 | $608 | $3,389 |
| 2014 | $381 | $3,806 | $556 | $3,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map