320 N Main St Fayette, MO 65248
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Main St, Fayette, MO 65248 and is currently estimated at $143,273, approximately $143 per square foot. 320 N Main St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Hcl Llc
Bought by
Shiflett Anthony D and Shiflett Cahterine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,211
Outstanding Balance
$44,256
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$99,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lang Dave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiflett Anthony D | -- | -- | |
| Lang Dave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|