320 N Wright Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Wright View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 N Wright Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $135,932, approximately $119 per square foot. 320 N Wright Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Coons Lorna S
Bought by
Jackson Eric S and Kiptanui Ruth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Eric S | $57,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Eric S | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $26,980 | $4,460 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $26,980 | $4,460 | $22,520 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $26,980 | $4,460 | $22,520 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $21,620 | $3,570 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $21,620 | $3,570 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $21,620 | $3,570 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $19,980 | $4,670 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $19,980 | $4,670 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $19,980 | $4,670 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $21,320 | $5,080 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $21,320 | $5,080 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $21,320 | $5,080 | $16,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,120 | $6,780 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map