320 NE 1st St Willamina, OR 97396
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $378,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 NE 1st St, Willamina, OR 97396 and is currently estimated at $353,724, approximately $272 per square foot. 320 NE 1st St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Willamina Elementary School, Willamina Middle School, and Willamina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Bryant Dale
Bought by
Cavan Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,483,570
Outstanding Balance
$3,362,321
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,008,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Hill Terry D
Bought by
Bryant Dale and Bryant Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavan Jessica | $355,000 | First American Title | |
| Bryant Dale | $147,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavan Jessica | $3,483,570 |