320 NE 55th St Miami, FL 33137
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,394 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 NE 55th St, Miami, FL 33137 and is currently estimated at $568,599, approximately $295 per square foot. 320 NE 55th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Williford Robert R
Bought by
Daseme Eugenie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daseme Eugenie | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $98,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $95,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $93,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $90,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $87,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $78,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $76,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $75,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $73,883 | $0 | $0 |