320 Nesmith St Unit 10 Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $216,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
549
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Nesmith St Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $335 per square foot. 320 Nesmith St Unit 10 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Storyhills Rt
Bought by
Lexington Realty Hldg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Kempster John H Jr Est
Bought by
Storyhills Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Newell Timothy
Bought by
Kempster John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Ri Waterman Properties
Bought by
Braun Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,450
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Kierce Robert F and Fleet Nb
Bought by
Ri Waterman Properties