320 Newton Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Highland Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Newton Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $609,833, approximately $245 per square foot. 320 Newton Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Grafton Village Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Loving Lelia
Bought by
Minx Ramon and Minx Jessica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minx Ramon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $522,700 | $115,000 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $522,700 | $115,000 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $486,600 | $110,000 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $486,600 | $110,000 | $376,600 |
| 2021 | $825 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $122,000 | $85,000 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $122,000 | $85,000 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $198 | $118,200 | $85,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $198 | $118,200 | $85,000 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,700 | $85,000 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,700 | $85,000 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map