320 NW 58th Ave Miami, FL 33126
Flagami NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,957 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 NW 58th Ave, Miami, FL 33126 and is currently estimated at $593,489, approximately $456 per square foot. 320 NW 58th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, Kinloch Park Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Camejo Justina
Bought by
Hernandez Armando and Camejo Justina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Camejo Jose and Camejo Maria
Bought by
Camejo Justina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando | -- | -- | |
| Camejo Justina | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $370,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,880 | $336,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $305,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $278,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $252,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $229,758 | $112,085 | $117,673 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $181,459 | $106,579 | $74,880 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $178,069 | $106,579 | $71,490 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $155,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $89,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $921 | $88,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map