Estimated Value: $441,900 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Oak Ln, Tool, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $520,225, approximately $289 per square foot. 320 Oak Ln is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Mabank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Bought by
Sivright James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivright James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $291,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $265,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $241,979 | $184,500 | $197,740 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $357,160 | $184,500 | $172,660 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $200,850 | $70,520 | $130,330 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $232,590 | $123,000 | $109,590 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $221,310 | $123,000 | $98,310 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $207,850 | $123,000 | $84,850 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $206,190 | $123,000 | $83,190 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $206,190 | $123,000 | $83,190 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $206,190 | $123,000 | $83,190 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $206,190 | $123,000 | $83,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map