$2,350,000

Estimated payment $12,959/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,212 Sq Ft
$1,062 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Graceful sophistication defines this stunningly remodeled coastal retreat just moments from the heart of Chatham. Impeccably appointed and thoughtfully curated, the home blends timeless Cape Cod charm with refined elegance and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a versatile flex space ideal for guests, a private office, or remote work, the residence is designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining.Sunlight fills the beautifully appointed interior, showcasing soaring shiplap ceilings, wide white pine floors, radiant Italian porcelain heated bath floors, Nantucket plantation shutters, custom closets, and sophisticated designer finishes. The showstopping chef's kitchen features Viking appliances, a Sub-Zero commercial refrigerator, bar area, wine fridge, and an entertainment-length double-thick white Italian marble island. Outside, lush manicured grounds and mature plantings stone patio with firepit create a serene and private oasis. Located just .5 miles to downtown Chatham, enjoy easy access to charming boutiques, acclaimed restaurants, and beaches. Return home to comfort, tranquility, and understated luxury.

Listing Agent

Dawn Marie Boynton

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties License #9539439 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Adeline Harrington

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties License #136304

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,355 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R40

Home Design

  • Saltbox Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Cedar Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number CHAT M:15G B:011B L:26A

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,355 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CENCOM6
  • Co List Office Phone: 508-945-5553
  • Directions: Main Street to Old Harbor - 320, No yard sign
  • Architectural Style: Saltbox
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Built-in Features, Closet
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Built-in Features, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features
  • Master Bathroom Features: Private Full Bath

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Lot Features: Marina, Near Golf Course, Public Tennis, Level, North of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Approximate

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R40
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10355
  • Parcel #: CHAT M:15G B:011B L:26A

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 578884
  • Tax Book Number: 38528

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,117 $1,474,600 $717,800 $756,800
2024 $4,968 $1,391,700 $677,200 $714,500
2023 $4,275 $1,101,700 $451,400 $650,300
2022 $3,966 $858,500 $451,400 $407,100
2021 $3,054 $613,200 $359,000 $254,200
2020 $2,945 $611,000 $359,000 $252,000
2019 $2,866 $590,900 $335,600 $255,300
2018 $2,764 $567,500 $335,600 $231,900
2017 $2,774 $551,500 $326,200 $225,300
2016 $2,739 $545,600 $319,900 $225,700
2015 $2,645 $530,000 $310,800 $219,200
2014 $2,690 $529,500 $310,800 $218,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $2,350,000 +161.4% $1,062 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $899,000 -5.3% $406 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Sale $949,000 -- $429 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Not Resolvable $899,000 None Available
Deed $645,000 --
Deed $415,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $400,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $455,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $540,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22602390

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: CHAT-000015G-000011B-000026A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.