320 Orcas Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $670,847 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Orcas Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $865,616, approximately $504 per square foot. 320 Orcas Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Mocreiff Richard W and Mahoney Colleen M
Bought by
Moncreiff Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncreiff Ron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $613,410 | $290,980 | $322,430 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $571,590 | $240,880 | $330,710 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $548,140 | $250,510 | $297,630 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $492,470 | $192,700 | $299,770 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $398,620 | $160,580 | $238,040 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $344,010 | $139,630 | $204,380 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $366,960 | $139,630 | $227,330 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $392,190 | $283,770 | $108,420 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $264,990 | $116,360 | $148,630 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $242,860 | $122,170 | $120,690 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $242,470 | $116,350 | $126,120 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $259,390 | $116,350 | $143,040 |
| 2012 | $2,285 | $265,980 | $105,770 | $160,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map