320 Oriole Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $271,121 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Oriole Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $288,280, approximately $92 per square foot. 320 Oriole Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Street Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $215,900 | $34,300 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $195,800 | $34,300 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $178,700 | $34,300 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $171,600 | $34,300 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $165,000 | $27,100 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $170,600 | $27,100 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $164,200 | $27,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $158,400 | $27,100 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $155,500 | $27,100 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $150,000 | $27,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $150,400 | $27,100 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $145,800 | $27,100 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map