320 Ormond Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $578,543 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Ormond Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $687,386, approximately $382 per square foot. 320 Ormond Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Caraway Edward Lee and Caraway Kathi Jean
Bought by
Caraway Kathi Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraway Kathi Jean | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $152,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $148,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $139,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $135,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $133,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $130,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $128,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $125,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $162,720 | $162,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $152,550 | $152,550 | $0 |