320 Park Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Park Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $230,630, approximately $103 per square foot. 320 Park Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Byrd Elizabeth M and Byrd Clarence T
Bought by
Byrd Elizabeth M and Byrd Clarence T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Outstanding Balance
$75,564
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Birch Claudia Vaughn
Bought by
Byrd Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,921
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Birch Douglas H
Bought by
Birch Douglas H and The Douglas H Birch Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Elizabeth M | -- | Northstar Title Services Llc | |
| Byrd Elizabeth M | $82,000 | Old Rep | |
| Birch Douglas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Elizabeth M | $86,487 | |
| Closed | Byrd Elizabeth M | $79,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,558 | $74,666 | $7,343 | $67,323 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $57,474 | $7,522 | $49,952 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $57,474 | $7,522 | $49,952 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $57,474 | $7,522 | $49,952 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $49,160 | $6,430 | $42,730 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $49,160 | $6,430 | $42,730 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $49,160 | $6,430 | $42,730 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $39,870 | $6,710 | $33,160 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $39,870 | $6,710 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $39,870 | $6,710 | $33,160 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map