320 Parkview Ct Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Parkview Ct, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $380,019, approximately $274 per square foot. 320 Parkview Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $336,000 | $37,900 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $343,800 | $32,000 | $311,800 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $354,900 | $32,000 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $310,700 | $32,000 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $235,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $225,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $207,709 | $30,048 | $177,661 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $204,479 | $30,048 | $174,431 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $195,871 | $27,901 | $167,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,197 | $27,901 | $158,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map