320 Paxton Loop Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $318,620 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Paxton Loop, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $334,905, approximately $156 per square foot. 320 Paxton Loop is a home with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Stone Martin Builders Llc
Bought by
Hamm Clinton R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,015
Outstanding Balance
$226,373
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$108,532
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Clinton R | $338,015 | Indecomm Global Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamm Clinton R | $238,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |