320 Post Rd W Westport, CT 06880
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,196,382
Studio
--
Bath
16,354
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Post Rd W, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $7,196,382, approximately $440 per square foot. 320 Post Rd W is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King's Highway Elementary School, Coleytown Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
320 Post Rd West Grp Llc
Bought by
Mars Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Hm Assoc
Bought by
320 Post Rd West Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,725,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mars Partners Llc | $5,400,000 | None Available | |
| Mars Partners Llc | $5,400,000 | None Available | |
| 320 Post Rd West Group | $2,300,000 | -- | |
| 320 Post Rd West Group | $2,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 320 Post Rd West Group | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 320 Post Rd West Group | $1,725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,485 | $2,888,900 | $1,454,500 | $1,434,400 |
| 2024 | $53,791 | $2,888,900 | $1,454,500 | $1,434,400 |
| 2023 | $53,011 | $2,888,900 | $1,454,500 | $1,434,400 |
| 2022 | $52,202 | $2,888,900 | $1,454,500 | $1,434,400 |
| 2021 | $52,202 | $2,888,900 | $1,454,500 | $1,434,400 |
| 2020 | $50,971 | $3,050,300 | $1,616,100 | $1,434,200 |
| 2019 | $51,428 | $3,050,300 | $1,616,100 | $1,434,200 |
| 2018 | $47,930 | $2,842,800 | $1,616,100 | $1,226,700 |
| 2017 | $47,930 | $2,842,800 | $1,616,100 | $1,226,700 |
| 2016 | $47,930 | $2,842,800 | $1,616,100 | $1,226,700 |
| 2015 | $48,991 | $2,708,200 | $1,074,500 | $1,633,700 |
| 2014 | $48,585 | $2,708,200 | $1,074,500 | $1,633,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map