320 Reser Rd Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Reser Rd, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $667,156, approximately $267 per square foot. 320 Reser Rd is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Prospect Point Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Fullen Mark B and Fullen Joanie E
Bought by
Fullen Joan E and Fullen Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullen Joan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fullen Joan E | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $612,860 | $173,420 | $439,440 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $527,780 | $153,180 | $374,600 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $527,780 | $153,180 | $374,600 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $468,320 | $111,550 | $356,770 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $421,780 | $111,550 | $310,230 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $318,370 | $111,550 | $206,820 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $318,370 | $111,550 | $206,820 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $305,740 | $76,200 | $229,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,400 | $76,200 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map