320 Ribault St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,154 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Ribault St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $393,289, approximately $477 per square foot. 320 Ribault St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Gaskins James A and Gaskins Carolyn H
Bought by
Gaskins Kathryn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,528
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Segrest Phyllis H and Harper Byron C
Bought by
Gaskins James A and Gaskins Carolyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskins Kathryn Ann | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Gaskins James A | $185,000 | Homeguard Title & Trust Of O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History