S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sharon Wood
RE/MAX
(434) 242-6847
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $307,825
Riverbend Condo with River and Mountain Views! RECENT UPDATES include new HVAC and water heater (1 year old), fresh paint, light and bright! Only 10 min from UVA Medical Center and 5 min from Martha Jefferson Hospital. Each Bedroom Suite has its own Full Bathroom and Walk-In Closet. High ceilings and windows make it open and inviting! Condo grounds are beautifully landscaped and maintained. Club House offers an exercise room, meeting space with kitchen, business center and swimming pool. Overlooking trail and river. Walk to shopping and dining. Truly must see to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ACTION REAL ESTATE License #0225078205 Listed on: 07/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurens Andrew | $294,500 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Purnell Katherine R | $209,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Pease Maurice E | -- | None Available | |
| Pease William E | $153,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purnell Katherine R | $202,730 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Sold | $209,000 | -0.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | For Sale | $209,900 | +37.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Sold | $153,000 | -14.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $300,100 | $55,100 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $283,600 | $52,500 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $244,700 | $46,200 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $240,500 | $42,000 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $218,600 | $42,000 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $201,900 | $44,600 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $196,300 | $49,900 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $172,800 | $36,800 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $152,400 | $36,800 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $146,700 | $31,500 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $594 | $145,000 | $31,500 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 | $31,500 | $102,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sharon Wood
RE/MAX
(434) 242-6847
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandy Morris
KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE
(434) 996-3243
3 in this area
177 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Valorie Ford
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ANTHONY MCGHEE
Assist2Sell First Rate Realty
(434) 996-8788
74 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 605529
APN: 077A1-00-00-3204B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.