320 Robbins Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000
Studio
--
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Robbins Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently priced at $68,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 320 Robbins Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Foundation Academy Charter School, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Derrickson Edward
Bought by
Ewing Twp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Twp | $2,187 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $32,000 | $26,100 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,900 | $21,600 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $41,900 | $21,600 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $41,900 | $21,600 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $41,900 | $21,600 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $41,900 | $21,600 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map