320 Rumson Rd Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Rumson Rd, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $269,216, approximately $232 per square foot. 320 Rumson Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barnett Shoals Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kosvanec Anne Lynn
Bought by
Day Elizabeth and Day Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$109,139
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,077
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Elizabeth | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Elizabeth | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $95,197 | $12,000 | $83,197 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $90,202 | $12,000 | $78,202 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $84,714 | $12,000 | $72,714 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $69,060 | $10,400 | $58,660 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $54,823 | $10,400 | $44,423 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $52,468 | $10,400 | $42,068 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $49,172 | $10,400 | $38,772 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $44,182 | $10,400 | $33,782 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $37,970 | $10,400 | $27,570 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $36,067 | $10,400 | $25,667 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $37,658 | $10,400 | $27,258 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $38,032 | $10,400 | $27,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map