320 Rustic Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,757 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Rustic Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $209,189, approximately $131 per square foot. 320 Rustic Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morales Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Cash For Homes Inc
Bought by
Arellano Daniel and Lara Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cash For Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Mondrian Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Cash For Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arellano Daniel | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $147,905 | $51,372 | $96,533 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $147,905 | $51,372 | $96,533 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $147,905 | $51,372 | $96,533 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $139,945 | $51,372 | $88,573 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $116,586 | $51,372 | $65,214 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $116,586 | $51,372 | $65,214 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $107,464 | $39,385 | $68,079 |
| 2018 | $913 | $83,664 | $26,175 | $57,489 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $83,664 | $26,175 | $57,489 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $62,918 | $26,175 | $36,743 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $59,495 | $26,175 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $52,000 | $26,175 | $25,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map