NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Ryder Cup Cir Unit 204 Saint Augustine, FL 32092

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,136 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2024

Last sale price $265,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to Ryder Cup Circle! Nestled within the prestigious Legends at St. Johns community, this charming condo offers a seamless blend of comfort and elegance. With wonderful natural light and cross breezes, this corner unit is a comfortable and inviting place to call home! New luxury vinyl plank flooring and high ceilings, with an open concept living area that will accommodate memorable gatherings large or small. Sliding doors off the living room lead to a screened-in porch, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or relaxing in privacy. The heart of the home is the well-appointed kitchen, featuring granite countertops and new high-end KitchenAid appliances, catering to culinary enthusiasts. The spacious primary suite features an updated shower with a designer-style tile surround, walk-in closet, and dual vanity. The second bedroom and bathroom are thoughtfully designed with pocket doors, creating a private retreat and comfortable guest quarters. The Legends at St. Johns is a gated condo complex with great amenities, including two beautiful pools, tennis courts, and more! The complex was recently updated with new roofs, new composite Hardie siding throughout, and it's been freshly painted! Centrally located within a short commute to Jacksonville, just a 20 minute drive to Historic Downtown St. Augustine, and around the corner from shopping and great restaurants! Zoned for one of the the highest-rated school districts in the state. The HOA covers water, sewer, basic cable, trash, monthly pest control, the master insurance policy and more. All the big-ticket items have recently been replaced, including the HVAC, providing peace of mind and ensuring that this unit is truly move-in ready! With its modern updates and thoughtful layout, 320 Ryder Cup Circle presents an unparalleled opportunity to experience upscale condo living. Don't miss your chance to make this exquisite residence your own, call today for your private viewing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Kling

ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #3295397 Listed on: 04/29/2024

ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin McCahill

ROUND TABLE REALTY License #3318999

ROUND TABLE REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,485

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $490 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Heated Pool

Schools

  • Mill Creek Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Tocoi Creek High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0282207243

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,485

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$490 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Legends At St Johns
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1136.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: Heated

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 490.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Academy
  • High School: Tocoi Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Creek Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0282207243
  • Zoning Description: Condominium

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2484.71
  • Tax Year: 2023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Sold $265,000 +3.9% $233 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $254,990 -7.3% $224 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Price Changed $274,990 -1.8% $242 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Price Changed $279,990 -1.7% $246 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $284,900 -0.3% $251 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $285,900 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2022632

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.