320 S 7th St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $22,000 - $410,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S 7th St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $198,667, approximately $60 per square foot. 320 S 7th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Khiem and Nguyen Lanh
Bought by
Nguyen Nhan Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Mullins Larry
Bought by
Nguyen Khiem and Pham Lanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Mullins Etta A
Bought by
Mullins Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nhan Minh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Khiem | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Mullins Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $860 | $860 | -- |
| 2024 | $610 | $860 | $860 | -- |