320 S Edward St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S Edward St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $526,926, approximately $185 per square foot. 320 S Edward St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Sowa Robert and Sowa Violetta A
Bought by
Sowa Robert and Sowa Violetta A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Outstanding Balance
$24,566
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$502,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Glander Harvey A
Bought by
Sowa Robert and Sowa Violetta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowa Robert | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sowa Robert | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sowa Robert | $129,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowa Robert | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,138 | $61,000 | $8,006 | $52,994 |
| 2024 | $8,138 | $40,033 | $6,614 | $33,419 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $44,728 | $6,614 | $38,114 |
| 2022 | $9,055 | $44,728 | $6,614 | $38,114 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $26,926 | $4,177 | $22,749 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $26,926 | $4,177 | $22,749 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $27,751 | $4,177 | $23,574 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $24,788 | $3,481 | $21,307 |
| 2017 | $6,568 | $24,788 | $3,481 | $21,307 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $24,788 | $3,481 | $21,307 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $22,056 | $3,132 | $18,924 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $25,446 | $3,132 | $22,314 |
| 2013 | $6,514 | $25,446 | $3,132 | $22,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map