320 S Pine St Arcola, IL 61910
Estimated Value: $59,437 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S Pine St, Arcola, IL 61910 and is currently estimated at $99,146, approximately $97 per square foot. 320 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Arcola High School, and Arthur Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $12,799 | $2,183 | $10,616 |
| 2023 | $313 | $11,493 | $1,960 | $9,533 |
| 2022 | $345 | $12,042 | $2,129 | $9,913 |
| 2021 | $305 | $11,460 | $2,026 | $9,434 |
| 2020 | $276 | $11,086 | $1,960 | $9,126 |
| 2019 | $267 | $11,086 | $1,960 | $9,126 |
| 2018 | $390 | $12,459 | $2,139 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $270 | $11,414 | $1,960 | $9,454 |
| 2014 | $270 | $10,883 | $1,960 | $8,923 |
| 2013 | $315 | $10,567 | $1,511 | $9,056 |
| 2012 | $315 | $11,195 | $1,601 | $9,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map