320 S Steffler St Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S Steffler St, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $188,000. 320 S Steffler St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Benson Sandra J Harding and Harding Richard W
Bought by
Deca Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Lukens Vurginia Jean
Bought by
Lukesns Virgina Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deca Holdings Llc | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Lukesns Virgina Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Lukens Virginia Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deca Holdings Llc | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $35,510 | $8,830 | $26,680 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $32,340 | $8,040 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $28,850 | $7,170 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $25,760 | $6,400 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $24,060 | $5,980 | $18,080 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $23,250 | $5,780 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $22,330 | $5,550 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $21,190 | $5,270 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $20,590 | $5,120 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $20,590 | $5,120 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $20,590 | $5,120 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $20,590 | $5,120 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $2,356 | $21,050 | $5,230 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map