320 S Wright Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 S Wright Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $198,136, approximately $161 per square foot. 320 S Wright Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Wilmoth Michael D and Castro Lorrayne S
Bought by
Conrad Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$110,338
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Griffin James and Griffin Heather
Bought by
Wilmoth Michael D and Castro Lorrayne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,315
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Griffin James and Griffin Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Combs Gregory and Combs Angela G
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Henry Marla
Bought by
Combs Gregory and Combs Angela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Laura M | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Wilmoth Michael D | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin James | $54,900 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Combs Gregory | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Laura M | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmoth Michael D | $91,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $56,260 | $7,610 | $48,650 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $56,260 | $7,610 | $48,650 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $56,260 | $7,610 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $38,630 | $5,440 | $33,190 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $28,330 | $5,440 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $28,330 | $5,440 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $30,730 | $4,610 | $26,120 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $30,730 | $4,610 | $26,120 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $30,730 | $4,610 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $29,540 | $4,610 | $24,930 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $29,540 | $4,610 | $24,930 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $29,540 | $4,610 | $24,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map